04:57 PM 14,May,2021
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code    :532977NSE Symbol              :BAJAJ-AUTOP/E               :24.64
ISIN Demat :INE917I01010Div & Yield %             :3.61EPS              :157.4
Book Value :870.9443467Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :112232.45Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 29918.6530357.5725617.2623088.0323883.2022521.29
Excise Duty0.000.00398.341321.351296.68909.28
Net Sales29918.6530357.5725218.9221766.6822586.5221612.01
Other Income 1733.561780.851293.251221.971073.59582.42
Stock Adjustments 63.0156.42-9.6843.68-63.4557.56
Total Income31715.2232194.8426502.4923032.3323596.6622251.99
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 21071.2921854.1017400.4114667.8314993.4114907.36
Power & Fuel Cost116.57115.01100.2696.46120.66114.70
Employee Cost 1389.211255.401069.09997.07883.42865.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses 698.83633.97550.15547.54644.19655.73
Selling and Administration Expenses 1024.86943.90855.71702.00745.53698.61
Miscellaneous Expenses 614.64449.23452.26399.38370.94711.72
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.9730.1024.0722.2717.0260.05
Total Expenditure24885.4325221.5120403.8117388.0117741.1317893.31
Operating Profit6829.796973.336098.685644.325855.534358.68
Interest 3.164.481.311.401.056.49
Gross Profit6826.636968.856097.375642.925854.484352.19
Depreciation246.43265.69314.80307.29307.16267.40
Profit Before Tax6580.206703.165782.575335.635547.324084.79
Tax1547.261818.591646.361457.661641.421258.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-67.04209.3968.1150.41-23.7713.05
Reported Net Profit5099.984675.184068.103827.563929.672813.74
Extraordinary Items 8.50272.40-20.52-2.98-4.81-109.68
Adjusted Net Profit5091.484402.784088.623830.543934.482923.42
Adjst. below Net Profit -368.76-341.05-310.49-42.4910.49-27.68
P & L Balance brought forward16451.5814321.6512562.569305.179206.966150.45
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6432.362204.201998.52527.683841.952016.57
P & L Balance carried down14750.4416451.5814321.6512562.569305.176919.94
Dividend3472.400.000.000.002893.681446.84
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1200.00600.00600.00550.00550.00500.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr176.24161.56140.58132.27115.6887.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr176.24161.56140.58132.27115.6887.29
Book Value-Unit Curr688.58752.67660.19588.66458.46369.50
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)