06:39 PM 08,July,2020
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code    :500325NSE Symbol              :RELIANCEP/E               :33.7
ISIN Demat :INE002A01018Div & Yield %             :0.34EPS              :54.12
Book Value :669.752821Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :1196219.52Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 350880.00385501.00305335.00265041.00251241.00340814.00
Excise Duty14902.0013885.0015293.0023016.0018083.0011738.00
Net Sales335978.00371616.00290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00
Other Income 14541.008822.008220.008709.007821.008721.00
Stock Adjustments -77.003294.003232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00
Total Income350442.00383732.00301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 244634.00273577.00205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00
Power & Fuel Cost13759.0015723.0013565.0010150.009809.0012299.00
Employee Cost 6067.005834.004740.004434.004262.003686.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8177.009627.008508.008415.007835.007661.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12491.0012769.0010708.0012436.0012518.009100.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 5548.00972.00807.00723.00713.001226.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2383.002446.002092.001961.002507.001573.00
Total Expenditure288293.00316056.00241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00
Operating Profit62149.0067676.0059961.0051965.0047168.0040323.00
Interest 12105.009751.004656.002723.002562.002367.00
Gross Profit50044.0057925.0055305.0049242.0044606.0037956.00
Depreciation9728.0010558.009580.008465.008590.008488.00
Profit Before Tax40316.0047367.0045725.0040777.0036016.0029468.00
Tax7200.009440.008953.008333.007801.006124.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2213.002764.003160.001019.00831.00625.00
Reported Net Profit30903.0035163.0033612.0031425.0027384.0022719.00
Extraordinary Items -3404.11-27.47-12.503118.84-28.13962.17
Adjusted Net Profit34307.1135190.4733624.5028306.1627412.1321756.83
Adjst. below Net Profit -732.00-728.00-661.000.00-615.00-318.00
P & L Balance brought forward26808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0024725.009326.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9352.0037678.0032385.0024790.0028644.0021559.00
P & L Balance carried down47627.0026808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0010168.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.003095.002944.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0065.0060.00110.00105.00100.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr48.7555.4753.0696.6684.5270.21
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr48.2954.9552.5647.8741.8634.77
Book Value-Unit Curr669.79639.41496.66886.83783.92667.98
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)