04:19 AM 21,August,2019
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code    :500325NSE Symbol              :RELIANCEP/E               :22.86
ISIN Demat :INE002A01018Div & Yield %             :0.48EPS              :55.81
Book Value :639.3980599Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :808867.69Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 384904.00305335.00265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00
Excise Duty13885.0015293.0023016.0018083.0011738.0011185.00
Net Sales371019.00290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00
Other Income 9419.008220.008709.007821.008721.008936.00
Stock Adjustments 3294.003232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.00
Total Income383732.00301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 273577.00205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00
Power & Fuel Cost15723.0013565.0010150.009809.0012299.0010153.00
Employee Cost 5834.004740.004434.004262.003686.003370.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9627.008508.008415.007835.007661.006668.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12769.0010708.0012436.0012518.009100.008547.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 972.00807.00723.00713.001226.00968.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2446.002092.001961.002507.001573.00715.00
Total Expenditure316056.00241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00
Operating Profit67676.0059961.0051965.0047168.0040323.0039813.00
Interest 9751.004656.002723.002562.002367.003206.00
Gross Profit57925.0055305.0049242.0044606.0037956.0036607.00
Depreciation10558.009580.008465.008590.008488.008789.00
Profit Before Tax47367.0045725.0040777.0036016.0029468.0027818.00
Tax9440.008953.008333.007801.006124.005812.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2764.003160.001019.00831.00625.0022.00
Reported Net Profit35163.0033612.0031425.0027384.0022719.0021984.00
Extraordinary Items -27.47-12.503118.84-28.13962.171810.53
Adjusted Net Profit35190.4733624.5028306.1627412.1321756.8320173.47
Adjst. below Net Profit -728.00-661.000.00-615.00-318.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward30051.0029485.0022850.0024725.009326.008610.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 37678.0032385.0024790.0028644.0021559.0021268.00
P & L Balance carried down26808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0010168.009326.00
Dividend0.000.000.003095.002944.002793.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %65.0060.00110.00105.00100.0095.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr55.4753.0696.6684.5268.3166.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.4753.0648.3342.2634.1633.28
Book Value-Unit Curr639.41496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)