04:43 AM 21,August,2019
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code    :524715NSE Symbol              :SUNPHARMAP/E               :46.09
ISIN Demat :INE044A01036Div & Yield %             :0.65EPS              :9.13
Book Value :95.2081047Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :100964.02Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 10303.219006.257793.207863.698168.742928.25
Excise Duty0.0023.76109.24144.27140.3099.46
Net Sales10303.218982.497683.967719.428028.442828.79
Other Income 1271.441128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76
Stock Adjustments 251.30-159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.53
Total Income11825.959951.278366.908178.897921.923021.08
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3924.563411.633464.953008.313195.331079.66
Power & Fuel Cost407.28376.17349.23370.48382.52115.80
Employee Cost 1571.341625.001499.881476.691487.65279.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 898.51868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 1503.171467.921458.391745.641957.64491.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 1707.771046.5797.14782.69508.103391.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10012.638795.477737.858222.608268.965701.85
Operating Profit1813.321155.80629.05-43.71-347.04-2680.77
Interest 540.92388.31223.57574.10551.2518.38
Gross Profit1272.40767.49405.48-617.81-898.29-2699.15
Depreciation552.95487.24422.28464.25660.68101.94
Profit Before Tax719.45280.25-16.80-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09
Tax1.552.025.775.45108.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.70-27.410.270.00-192.8427.43
Reported Net Profit816.60305.64-22.84-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52
Extraordinary Items -1048.68-808.62244.15262.3586.01-2769.01
Adjusted Net Profit1865.281114.26-266.99-1349.86-1560.14-59.51
Adjst. below Net Profit 10.1743.10114.93-173.6515879.190.00
P & L Balance brought forward12037.0012486.0012635.3414618.4516.063208.05
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 479.16797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47
P & L Balance carried down12384.6112037.0012486.0012635.3413552.2016.06
Dividend0.000.000.000.00721.95310.67
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %275.00200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Book Value-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)