04:22 AM 21,August,2019
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code    :500520NSE Symbol              :M&MP/E               :13.77
ISIN Demat :INE101A01026Div & Yield %             :1.54EPS              :38.35
Book Value :275.3799195Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :65628.13Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 53614.0049444.9947383.7443638.9040632.5243120.18
Excise Duty0.00759.443330.242763.832187.692611.68
Net Sales53614.0048685.5544053.5040875.0738444.8340508.50
Other Income 2287.261469.972115.92918.671184.66770.78
Stock Adjustments 950.19-194.87-57.87257.97-323.63274.67
Total Income56851.4549960.6546111.5542051.7139305.8641553.95
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 39206.6833939.7832023.2829774.1427631.8529707.00
Power & Fuel Cost264.19247.13230.33230.82222.41221.35
Employee Cost 2980.222840.892714.432348.722316.932163.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 585.40569.14512.13511.39485.35469.07
Selling and Administration Expenses 3436.353224.052704.632278.461624.912013.73
Miscellaneous Expenses 2209.311574.131655.241448.831767.311590.13
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised129.50128.46137.0779.26100.99103.04
Total Expenditure48552.6542266.6639702.9736513.1033947.7736061.96
Operating Profit8298.807693.996408.585538.615358.095491.99
Interest 113.39112.20159.59186.05214.30259.22
Gross Profit8185.417581.796248.995352.565143.795232.77
Depreciation1860.401479.421526.381068.10974.90863.34
Profit Before Tax6325.016102.374722.614284.464168.894369.43
Tax1179.121211.23973.67857.65743.20349.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax349.85535.13105.55222.24104.58261.28
Reported Net Profit4796.044356.013643.393204.573321.113758.35
Extraordinary Items -21.18310.56423.1288.30264.5041.08
Adjusted Net Profit4817.224045.453220.273116.273056.613717.27
Adjst. below Net Profit -8.858.07992.69-840.02-32.63-2.48
P & L Balance brought forward25205.8221781.3717904.6715442.6112324.719951.92
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1026.30939.63759.38-97.51863.681383.08
P & L Balance carried down28966.7125205.8221781.3717904.6714749.5112324.71
Dividend0.000.000.000.00745.31862.25
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %170.00150.00260.00240.00240.00280.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr40.2536.6158.6654.0754.4461.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr40.2536.6129.3327.0427.2230.95
Book Value-Unit Curr287.09254.58431.48378.36325.40284.26
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)