04:24 AM 21,August,2019
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Profit and Loss
Change Company
Coal India Ltd
Industry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code    :533278NSE Symbol              :COALINDIAP/E               :11.48
ISIN Demat :INE522F01014Div & Yield %             :6.74EPS              :17.01
Book Value :22.7129732Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :120327.27Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1049.831047.98420.02215.24413.99340.28
Excise Duty0.005.8721.3011.6326.8722.94
Net Sales1049.831042.11398.72203.61387.12317.34
Other Income 10548.669292.9515004.7517129.3914143.4016086.76
Stock Adjustments 9.41-42.09-83.4994.5518.2325.03
Total Income11607.9010292.9715319.9817427.5514548.7516429.13
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.000.0010.3216.8712.05
Power & Fuel Cost10.8112.1111.5010.898.036.88
Employee Cost 479.42528.12415.63360.72366.58374.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 159.58149.57105.60101.20135.3089.32
Selling and Administration Expenses 306.43213.70245.09139.2871.4173.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 44.9539.74150.25144.0547.58187.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1001.19943.24928.07766.46645.77743.65
Operating Profit10606.719349.7314391.9116661.0913902.9815685.48
Interest 18.0416.76-135.84-123.52243.92258.60
Gross Profit10588.679332.9714527.7516784.6113659.0615426.88
Depreciation26.2518.1417.5216.417.176.41
Profit Before Tax10562.429314.8314510.2316768.2013651.8915420.47
Tax92.7521.4111.14175.20268.50411.93
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Reported Net Profit10469.679293.4214499.0916593.0013383.3915008.54
Extraordinary Items 0.000.020.010.00-0.720.03
Adjusted Net Profit10469.679293.4014499.0816593.0013384.1115008.51
Adjst. below Net Profit -1049.990.000.00-13.44-6.93-0.01
P & L Balance brought forward1240.802477.15966.011928.472701.438308.73
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8116.2110529.7712987.9517554.5414425.8520615.83
P & L Balance carried down2544.271240.802477.15953.491652.042701.43
Dividend8105.5810242.2412352.7617306.8413074.8818317.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %131.00165.00199.00274.00207.00290.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.9914.9722.3525.8921.1722.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.9914.9722.3525.8921.1722.56
Book Value-Unit Curr22.7120.4522.4225.4026.4926.04
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)