10:27 PM 22,February,2020
Home   I  Register   I   Feedback  
Corporate Info  > Balance Sheet
Change Company
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code    :500325NSE Symbol              :RELIANCEP/E               :25.85
ISIN Demat :INE002A01018Div & Yield %             :0.4EPS              :58.18
Book Value :660.1619029Market Cap(Rs.Cr) :953547.94Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6339.006335.003251.003240.003236.003232.00
Reserves Total 398981.00308297.00285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money2.0015.004.008.0017.0017.00
Total Shareholders Funds405322.00314647.00288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00
Secured Loans 15231.002656.0010594.004685.002227.0011203.00
Unsecured Loans 146489.00114225.0096852.00102419.0095393.0078765.00
Total Debt161720.00116881.00107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.00
Total Liabilities567042.00431528.00395759.00361102.00313796.00287059.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 365034.00353009.00297352.00282212.00236062.00222565.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 161846.00152045.00142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 203188.00200964.00154578.00147543.00114563.00109406.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress111557.0099483.00132741.00110905.0075753.0041716.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 331536.00225222.00192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 44144.0039568.0034018.0028034.0036551.0042932.00
Sundry Debtors 12110.0010460.005472.003495.004661.0010664.00
Cash and Bank3768.002731.001754.006892.0011571.0036624.00
Loans and Advances 33349.0017876.0013131.0012001.0012854.0011743.00
Total Current Assets93371.0070635.0054375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 157616.00154444.00122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.00
Provisions 783.00918.001268.001170.004854.004167.00
Total Current Liabilities158399.00155362.00124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.00
Net Current Assets-65028.00-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets954.00842.000.00438.00279.00161.00
Deferred Tax Liability48271.0028768.0024766.0024185.0012956.0012376.00
Net Deferred Tax-47317.00-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00
Total Assets533936.00413016.00385275.00346614.00285941.00258623.00
Contingent Liabilities106320.0060973.0070718.0072532.0057892.0049438.00
Untitled Page
Top  Back
Untitled Page
SITEMAP  |  CONTACT US   |  CAREERS  |  PRIVACY POLICY  |  POLICY  |  DISCLAIMER  |  INVESTORS COMPLAINTS | RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM | ARBITRATION | CDSL | SCORES
SEBI Registration No. for NSE/BSE CM, NSE/BSE F&O & NSE CDS: INZ000261433     |     CDSL - IN-DP-CDSL-149-2001      |      Sebi Reg No (PMS) – INP000005768.
WELLWORTH SHARE AND STOCK BROKING LTD.
© Copyright 2009  All rights reserved
Useful Links : BSE | NSE | NSDL | CDSL | SEBI | RBI | MOF |SCORES
Designed, Developed & content provided by CMOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)